If you are looking at this on your phone it works best in landscape mode.

DATEARTIST VENUE/STAGE PICCIES ?
2014
3/12/14Hugh Cornwell
Hazel O’Connor
Brighton, Concorde 2
1/12/14Xylouris White
Thus Owls
Van Coeur
Brighton, The Hope and Ruin
24/11/14Asgeir
Lay Low
Tenterhook
Brighton, Komedia
23/1/14The Ting Tings
Remi Miles
Brighton, The Haunt
22/11/14The Popguns
The Understudies
Pre Sleep Monologue
London, The Borderline
21/11/14The Daunts
Crayola Lectern
Worthing, The Richmond Room
20/11/14Marika Hackman
O’Chapman
Such Small Hands
Brighton, The Green Door Store
15/11/14Shield Patterns
Winston & Goldstein
Brighton, The Prince Albert
9/10/14Gulp
The Wet Look
Daniel Glover
Brighton, Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
30/9/14Sylvan Esso
Anneka
Brighton, The Green Door Store
24/9/14Throwing Muses
Tanya Donelly
Brighton Concorde 2
23/9/14The Magic Numbers
Ren Harvieu
The Goat Roper Rodeo Band
Brighton, St Gerorge’s Church
23/8/14The Dickies
Asbo Retards
Brighton, The Haunt
30/7/14The Beautiful Word
Arianna and the Rose
Worthing, Bar 42
24/7/14The Chills
Rosco [Sterling Roswell]
Two Cartoons
London The Dome, Tufnel Park
17/7/14-20/7/14LATITUDE FESTIVAL 2014HENHAM PARK, SUFFOLK
20/7/14James
Atomic Bomb
Chrissie Hynde
Soak
Haim
The War on Drugs
Alison Moyet
Lykke Li
6 Music Arena
Obelisk Arena
Obelisk Arena
Lake Stage
Obelsik Arena
6 Music Arena
Film & Music Arena
6 Music Arena
19/7/14Röyksopp & Robyn
First Aid Kit
Daryl Hall & John Oates
Conor Oberst
Booker T Jones
Agnes Obel
Teen
Vaults
6 Music Arena
Obelsik Arena
6 Music Arena
6 Music Arena
Obelsik Arena
6 Music Arena
i Arena
i Arena

Susanne Sundfør with Röyksopp

Robyn with Röyksopp
18/7/14Lily Allen
Son Lux
Sumie
Emilie Nicolas
Broken Twin
Asgeir
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Slow Club
San Fermin
Obelisk Arena
i Arena
The Alcove
The Alcove
The Alcove
6 Music Arena
Obelsik Arena
Obelsik Arena
6 Music Arena

Son Lux

Emilie Nicolas


Broken Twin
17/7/14The IrrepressiblesWaterfront Stage
15/6/14Eliza & the Bear
Flux
Truly Medley Deeply
Cambridge, Emmanuel College June Event
13/6/14Ruts DC
Prince Fatty & Horseman
Brighton, Concorde 2
10/6/14Eaux
Wolf Solent
Brighton, The Green Door Store
6/6/14Fujiya & Miyagi
AK/DK
Milk & Biscuits
Brighton, The Haunt
27/5/14Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Cherry Ghost
London, Shepherds Bush Empire
22/5/14Teleman
A Lily
Gentlemen
Brighton, Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
16/5/14Chameleons Vox
The Last Cry
Brighton, The Concorde 2
24/4/14Marissa Nadler
Death Vessel
Brighton, Komedia Studio Bar
18/4/14AK/DKBrighton, The Green Door Store
14/4/14Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Us baby Bear Bones
Brighton, The Concorde 2
12/4/14Chrysta Bell
Dog in the Snow
Brighton, The Dome Studio
23/3/14Metronomy
Virginia Wing
Portsmouth, Wedgewood Rooms
6/3/14The Stranglers
9 Below Zero
Brighton, The Dome
15/2/14Lily & Madeleine
Ez Stone
Ellie Ford
Brghton, Sticky Mikes Frog bar
12/2/14Fanfarlo
Lilly on Mars
Brighton, The green Door Store
25/1/14Connan Mockasin
Teleman
Brighton, The Haunt
2013
16/12/13Placebo
Toy
London, Brixton Academy
15/12/13Emily Wells
Lonesome Heights
Brighton, Sticky Mikes Frog bar
8/12/13Chameleons Vox
Weekend
London Islington Assembly hall
6/12/13Oh Land
Owen Beverly
Brighton, The Haunt
5/12/13Tim Keegan
Ellie Ford
Rosie Brown
Hove, The Brunswick
2/12/13Dutch Uncles
Outfit
Brighton Komedia
28/11/13The Beautiful Word
Common Tongues
Brighton, the Latest Bar
20/11/13Sigur Ros
I break Horses
Brighton Centre
12/11/13Julia Holter
Lucrecia Halt
Brighton, The Komedia
29/10/13Waxahatchee
Swearin’
The Hundredth Anniversary
Brighton, The Green Door Store
18/10/13Half Man Half BiscuitBrighton, The Concorde 2
2/10/13RM Hubbert
Myshkin
Dog in the snow
Hattie Cooke
Brighton, The Prince Albert
27/9/13CocoRosieBrighton, The Dome
25/9/13Wolf Alice
Sundara Karma
Brighton, The Concorde 2
29/9/13WireBrighton, The Komedia
29/8/13-1/9/13END OF THE ROAD FESTIVAL 2013Larmer Tree Gardens, Wiltshire
1/9/13Belle & Sebastian
Broken Twin
Jens Lekman
Valerie June
The Staves
Damian Jurado
Barr Brothers
Futur Primitif
Crocodiles
Woods Stage
Tipi Stage
Garden Stage
Tipi Stage
Garden Stage
Garden Stage
Garden Stage
Garden Stage
Big Top
31/8/13Seventeen Evergreen
Joe Gideon & the Shark
Daughn Gibson
Sigur Ros
Dutch Uncles
Warpaint
Golden Fable
Teleman
Juliana Barwick
Eyes and no Eyes
Laish
Fossil Collective
Tipi Stage
Tipi Stage
Tipi Stage
Woods Stage
Big Top
Woods Stage
Tipi Stage
Big Top
Tipi Stage
Tipi Stage
Tipi Stage
Garden Stage
30/8/13
King Khan & the Shrines
Dawes
Savages
David Byrne & St Vincent
Wolf Alice
Serafina Steer
Futur Primitif [solo]
Allo Darlin’
Mark Mulchahy
Duologue
Landshapes
Widowspeak

Tipi Stage
Tipi Stage
Big Top
Woods Stage
Tipi Stage
Garden Stage
Tipi Stage
Woods Stage
Garden Stage
Big Top
Woods Stage
Big Top
29/8/13Deap ValleyTipi Stage
28/3/13Flash Bang BandWorthing, Barney’s
19/6/13Peter MurphyLondon, Islington Academy
14/6/13FvneralsBrighton, Blind Tiger
11/6/13Us Baby Bear Bones
Speak Galactic
Brighton, The Green Door Store
7/6/13Olof Arnalds
Abi Wade
Brighton, Unitarian Church
3/6/13The Beautiful Word
Andy [Flash Bang Band solo]
Brighton, Fitzherberts
23/5/13Princess Chelsea
Annaca
Foreign Skin
Brighton, The green Door Store
22/5/13The Flaming Lips
To Kill a King
Brighton, The Dome
The Flaming Lips
18/5/13Three Trapped Tigers
Tall Ships
Physics House Band
Mutiny on the Bounty
Brighton, The Concorde 2
8/5/13Thieves by the Code
Kreamhorn
Electromud
Brighton, Blind Tiger
25/4/13AK/DK
DA-10
Dog in the Snow
George Lanzenbleep
Brighton, Pavillion Theatre
AK/DK
9/4/13Rachel Zeffira
OSC
London, Union Chapel
Rachel Zeffira
5/4/13Fire Eyes
8 Egyptians
Brighton, The Prince Albert
28/3/13The Beautiful WordBrighton, The Hope and Ruin
20/3/3Tiny Ruins
Emma Gatrill
Bird Engine
Brighton, The Hope and Ruin
14/3/13The Stranglers
Godfathers
Brighton, The Dome
8/3/13Sigur Ros
Blanck Mass
London, Brixton Academy
3/3/13Melody’s Echo Chamber
Fear of Men
Brighton, The Haunt
17/2/13Villagers
Stealing Sheep
Hove, The Old Market
13/2/13Dutch Uncles
Coves
Lovepark
Brighton, The Green Door Store
9/2/13Jason Lytle
Aaron Espinoza
Sea Dog
Brighton, The Haunt
Jason Lytle
31/1/13TelemanBrighton, Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
2012
12/12/12Coves
The Peppermint Beat Band
Tarq Bowen
Brighton, The Green Door Store
23/11/12Ravens & Chimes
Natassja
Brighton The Hope
Ravens & Chimes
13/11/12Exit Music
Phoria
Brighton, The Green Door Store
4/11/12Bat for Lashes
Sylver Tongue
Brighton, The Dome
1/11/12Rodrigo y Gabriella
Vado in Messico
London, The Old Vic Tunnels
Rodrigo y Gabriella
22/10/12Francois & the Atlas Mountains
The Peppermint Beat Band
Brighton, Coalition
29/9/12Mudlow
Black Market III
Brighton, The Prince Albert
28/9/12Richard Street & The Temptations
Meow Meows
Brighton, The Concorde 2
23/9/12Rachel Sermanni
Jacko Hooper
Jade Hopcroft
Brighton, Latest Music Bar
7/9/12Emma Pollock
RM Hubbert
Brighton, The Green Door Store
Emma Pollock
30/8/12-2/9/12END OF THE ROAD FESTIVAL 2012Larmer Tree Gardens, Wiltshire
2/9/12Grandaddy
Yeti Lane
First Aid Kit
Savages
Woods Stage
Tipi Stage
Garden Stage
Big Top

Yeti Lane
1/9/12Mark Lanegan Band
Tindersticks
Alabama Shakes
Anna Calvi
The Antlers
Dark Dark Dark
Francois & the Atlas Mountains
Islet
Toy
Garden Stage
Garden Stage
Woods Stage
Woods Stage
Woods Stage
Garden Stage
Garden Stage
Big Top
Big Top

Tindersticks
31/8/12Cashier No 9
Beach House
Veronica Falls
Dirty Three
I Break Horses
Roy Harper
Lanterns on the Lake
Our Broken Garden
Cashier No 9
Hannah Cohen
Abi Wade
Tipi Stage
Woods Stage
Big Top
Woods Stage
Big Top
Woods Stage
Big Top
Tipi Stage
Big Top
Tipi Stage
Tipi Stage [and in the woods]

Our Broken Garden


Hannah Cohen


Cashier No 9


Abi Wade
15/8/12P.I.L.Brighton, The Concorde 2
2/8/12Felix
Milk and Biscuits
Richard Allan II
The Hope
21/6/12Best Coast
Spectrals
Fear of Men
Brighton, Coalition
3/6/12Mazzy Star
Unison
London, Shepherds Bush Empire
31/5/12Bob Geldof
Two Spot Gobi
Brighton, The Concorde 2
28/5/12Tennis
Dark Horses
Brighton, Blind Tiger
21/5/12Sharon Van Etten
Marissa Anderson
Brighton, Komedia
17/5/12The Primitives
The School
Brighton, The Haunt
14/5/12Lower DensBrighton, The hope
4/5/12Here We Go Magic
Fanzine
Kinnie the Explorer
Brighton, The Green Door Store
2/5/12Slow Club
Martin Creed
Brighton, The Haunt
27/4/12Blood Red Shoes
Cast of Friends
Brighton, The Concorde 2
21/4/12Chameleons VoxLondon, Islington Academy
20/4/12AK/DK
Napoleon 3rd
Brighton, The Green Door Store
12/4/12The Monochrome SetBrighton, The Green Door Store
3/4/12Low
Lanterns on the Lake
London, Royal Festival Hall
25/3/12Driver Drive Faster
Flash Bang Band
Stars and Sons
Dexy and the Hand me Downs
Brighton, The Green Door Store
22/3/12Demelza’s Tea PartyWorthing, Bar 42
16/3/12The StranglersBrighton, The Dome
29/2/12Fanfarlo
Rave Horses
Brighton, Blind Tiger
17/2/12PentatomicTromso, Bastard Bar, Norway
5/1/12Euphony
Wolflung
Brighton, The Latest Bar
2011
23/12/11The Meow MeowsBrighton, The Prince Albert
12/12/11Chameleons VoxLondon, Dingwalls
Mark and me
1/12/11Mask
Caitlin Stubbs
Rivets
Worthing, Bar 42
25/11/11Marysia BandWorthing, Bar 42
22/11/11Cashier No 9
Kowalski
Anagrams
Brighton, The Green Door Store
13/11/11The Damned
Viv Albertine
Brighton, The Centre East Wing
10/11/11AK/DK
The Woo!worths
Cate Ferris
June Deer
Brighton, Pavillion Theatre
7/11/11Agnes Obel
Martin John Henry
London, Islington Union Chapel
2/11//11Twin Sister
Holiday Shores
Brighton, Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
Twin Sister
29/10/11Arctic Monkeys
The Vaccines
London, The 02 Arena
21/10/11Yann Tiersen
Lanterns on the Lake
Brighton, The Concorde 2
13/10/11Sparrow
We Spies
Little Signals
Dan Shears
Brighton The Prince Albert
3/10/11Emmy the Great
Stealing Ships
Brighton, The Duke of Yorks
30/9/11Connan Mockasin
Alt-J
Brighton, The Green Door Store
19/8/11-21/8/11GREEN MAN FESTIVAL 2011 Crickhowell, Brecon Beacons, Wales
21/8/11Alessi’s Ark
The Low Anthem
Moddi
The Antlers
Our Broken Garden
Bleeding Heart Narrative
Driver Drive Faster
Folks
Green Man Pub Stage
Main Stage
Green Man Pub
Far Out Stage
Far out Stage
Far Out Stage
Far Out Stage
Far Out Stage

Alessi’s Ark


Our Broken Garden
20/8/11Fleet Foxes
NSRO [perfoming The Clangers]
Tin Roots
The Burns Unit
No Thee No Ess
Leisure Society
Dry the River
02:54
Laura J Martin
We were Evergreen
Brooke Sharkey
Main Stage
Cinema Tent
Chai Wallahs
Main Stage
Far Out Stage
Main Stage
Main Stage
Far Out Stage
Green Man Pub
Green Man Pub
Chai Wallahs

The Burns Unit
19/8/11Explosions in the Sky
Emily Barker and the Red Clay Halo
Villagers
Robyn Hitchcock
Tin Roots
Y Niwl
Treefight for Sunlight
Young Husband
The Gentle Good
Main Stage
Green Man Pub
Main Stage
Main Stage
Chi Wallahs
Green Man Pub
Main Stage
Green Man Pub
Far Out Stage
12/8/11The Beautiful Word#
Title Sequence
Zoe Konez
Hove, The Brunswick
5/6/11The Beautiful Word
Bravestation
Peace
Brighton, The Green Door Store
4/6/11Shrag
Carnivores
Evans and the Death
Brighton, The Green Door Store
Shrag
29/5/11Adrian Utley & Will Gregory [performing The Passion of Joan of Ark]Brighton, The Dome
21/5/11St Ann’s Well Gardens Festival Hove
21/5/11Electric Soft Parade
Early Ghost
oddfellows Casino
Kitten & the Hip
St Ann’s Well Gardens
19/5/11Rara Riot
Airship
Spacefight
Brighton, Audio
Rara Riot
18/5/11Sarabeth TucekBrighton, The Prince Albert
16/5/11Animal Collective
Group Doueh
Eastbourne, Winter Gardens
3/5/11Leisure Society
Sarabeth Tucek
Laish
Brighton, The Komedia
Sarabeth Tucek
15/4/11Tin RootsWorthing, The Wheatsheaf
18/3/11The Stranglers
Wilko Johnson
Brighton, The Dome
9/3/11The Naked and FamousBrighton, Digital
22/2/11Cults
Bruise Music
London, Madame Jojo’s
16/2/11Dean Wareham
Ringo Death Star
Echo Lake
Brighton, The Komedia
12/2/11Chameleons Vox
Adoration
Greenhaus
London, Islington Academy
11/2/11Damo Suzuki
AK/DK
Brighton, The Green Door Store
7/2/11White Lies
Crocodiles
Brighton, Corn Exchange
4/2/11Band of HorsesBexhill, De la Warr Pavillion
29/1/11Mary Hampton
Jane Bartholemew
Curly Hair
Brighton, The Prince Albert
27/1/11Melanie Pain
La Boetie
Les Zuts
Brighton, The Basement
26/1/11The Walkmen
Treefight for Sunlight
Brighton, The Concorde 2
15/1/11The Meow Meows
Les Skalopes
Agatha & the Christies
Brighton, The Prince Albert
2010
8/12/10Blood Red ShoesBrighton, The Concorde 2
4/12/10Angus & Julia Stone
Moddi
Brighton, St George’s Church
30/1/10Heaven 17Brighton, Corn Exchange
27/11/10Hazel O’ Connor
Ten Sheds
Shoreham, The Ropetackle
25/11/10Beach House
Lower Dens
Brighton, The Concorde 2
23/11/10Twin Sister
The Enormous Shadow
Sea Dog
Brighton, The Prince Albert
30/10/10MudlowHove, The Poets Corner
28/10/10The Psychedelic FursLondon, The Forum
11/10/10The Joy Formidable
Chapel Club
Flats
Brighton, the Concorde 2
4/10/10Villagers
Cate le Bon
Brighton, Hanbury Ballroom
1/10/10GrindermanLondon, Hammersmith Apollo
11/9/10Barnstormer
John Otway
TV Smith
Atilla the Stockbroker
Shoreham, The Ropetackle
15/7/10-18/7/10LATITUDE FESTIVAL 2010Henham Park, Suffolk
18/7/10Vampire Weekend
Jonsi
Rodrigo y Gabriella
Charlotte Gainsbourgh
Adrian Utley & Will Gregory
Kristen Hersh
Mumford and Sons
Sweet Billy Pilgrim
Nadine Shah
Rox
Tom Jones
Amiina [Presents Animagica]
Obelisk Arena
Word Arena
Obelisk Arena
Word Arena
Film & Music Arena
Word Arena
Obelsik Arena
Obelsik Arena
Sunrise Arena
Word Arena
Obelsik Arena
Film & Music Arena
17/7/10Noel McKoy
Skatroniks
The XX
The Midnight Beast
James
Standard Fare
Corinne Bailey Rae
School of Seven Bells
Film & Music Arena
Film & Music Arena
Crystal Castles
Cabaret Stage
Obelsik Arena
Lake Stage
Obelisk Arena
Word Arena
16/7/10Florence and the Machine
Richard Hawley
Esben and the Witch
The Good Natured
Connan Mockasin
Yuck
Villagers
Here we go Magic
Rose Elinor Dougall
These Ghosts
Kurran and the Wolfnotes

Obelsik Arena
Word Arena
Lake Stage
Lake Stage
Lost in the Orchard Stage
Lake Stage
Word Stage
Obelsik Arena
Lake Stage
Lake Stage
Sunrise Arena
15/7/10Tom Jones
Les Clochards
Nigel Kennedy
In the Woods Stage
In the Woods Stage
Lake Stage
23/6/10-27/6/10GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL 2010Worthy Farm, Pilton
27/6/10Rodrigo y Gabriella
LCD Soundsystem
MGMT
Gang of Four
Ray Davies
Temper Trap
Avi Buffalo
Villagers
The Travelling Band
The Joy Formidable
West Holts Stage
Other Stage
Other Stage
John Peel Stage
Pyramid Stage
Other Stage
The Park
The Park
The Park
Other Stage
26/6/10Muse
Scissor Sisters
The National
Beach House
The Leisure Society
The Lightning Seeds
Let’s Buy Happiness
Pyramid Stage
Pyramid Stage
Other Stage
The Park
Acoustic Stage
Pyramid Stage
John Peel Stage
25/6/10Ska Cubano
Gorillaz
Thom Yorke
Nouvelle Vague
The Woodentops
Goldgeart Assembly
Gabby Young & Other Animals
The Stranglers
Julie Feeney
The Magic Numbers
Club Dada
Pyramid Stage
The Park
West Holts
Avalon Stage
Avalon Stage
Avalon Stage
Other Stage
Acoustic Stage
Other Stage
24/6/10Local Natives
The Cheek
Micachu and the Shapes
Chapel Club
Egyptian Hip Hop
Two Door Cinema Club
Howls
Nik Artistik’s Ego
Josh Turner
Inu
Ruby Brown & Dave Selby
Queens Head
Queens Head
Queens Head
Queens Head
Queens Head
Queens Head
Queens Head
Avalon Cafe
Avalon Cafe
Avalon Cafe
Avalon cafe
23/6/10Bex MarshallBourbon St
9/6/10Band of HorsesLondon, The Roundhouse
5/6/10Shrag
Marianne Hyatt
Brighton, The Hope
2/6/10Julian Cope
Brighton, The Komedia
22/5/10St Ann’s Well Gardens Festival 2010
Hattie Snook
The Beautiful Word
Hove
14/5/10Peggy Sue
Alessi’s Ark
Brighton, The Duke of Yorks
12/5/10The Clean
Comet Gain
4 or 5 Magicians
Brighton, The Freebutt
8/5/10CocoRosieBexhill, De la Warr Pavillion
2/5/10Palm Springs
Jane Bartholemew
Robert Stillman
Brighton, The Prince Albert
Palm Springs
30/4/10The Beautiful Word
Mine Before Midnight
The Angry Pedro
Brighton, The Prince Albert
22/4/10Tin RootsHove, The Brunswick
19/4/10Robyn Hitchcock
Mike Heron
Brighton, The Komedia
28/3/10The School
Foxes !
Pagan Wanderer Lu
Brighton, The Prince Albert
The School
26/3/10The Meow MeowsBrighton, The Engine Room
9/3/10The Stranglers
Max Raptor
Brighton, The Dome
7/3/10Ex Lovers
The Agitator
Brighton, The Hope
Ex Lovers
4/3/10Husky Rescue
Peter Lyons
Brighton, Hanbury Ballroom
13/2/10Fanfarlo
Racehorses
Brighton, Audio
5/2/10Fujiya & MiyagiBrighton, Audio
14/1/10Vivian Girls
Veronica Falls
Brighton, The Freeebutt

QUICK LINKS:

Gruntie’s Music Blog Homepage

Gruntie’s Gig Books Homepage